ICORE Results 22 April 2018

Bendigo Wheelburners Monthly ICORE Match

Sunday 22 April 2018

NameOpen Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total
Dan16.8937.6321.263531.99142.77
Neville22.627.9128.13530.71144.32
Daryl34.3136.5227.673631.55166.05
Andy40.936.423.63636.11173.01
Vic28.2754.7825.473440.15182.67
Stephen39.9537.6528.144137.1183.84
Alan52.3853.8174.44859.32287.91
John98.9581.1451.858875.39395.33
NameLimitedStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total
John37.1436.7429.214536.57184.66
Jeff50.7145.3934.785638.31225.19
Pat51.7847.234.785241.34227.1
Angela43.0850.9636.925745.09233.05
Gary75.1650.6234.694544.17249.64
David55.7161.0343.575442.48256.79
Tim63.0260.2345.865841.84268.95
Travis57.5552.2844.267948.34281.43
Shari80.7573.7152.339672.09374.88
Hayden100.5888.5762.3948103.52403.06

ICORE Results 25 March 2018

Bendigo Wheelburners Monthly ICORE Match

Sunday 25 March 2018

NameOpen Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total
Dan24.39.759.0218.741517.1593.96
Neville23.478.4114.622.881415.598.86
Daryl25.078.229.0919.582022.34104.3
Andy25.0210.0611.7722.412320.53112.79
Vic25.327.7613.419.762225.01113.25
Brian26.3310.6610.5225.164127.88141.55
Alan33.379.616830.794525.44212.21
John58.4511.2719.5934.157851.13252.59
NameLimited252.59
Ron32.579.9717.6723.654830.74162.6
Angela33.9410.2913.7331.865027.41167.23
Tim34.989.2219.6631.225029.05174.13
Gary36.599.7621.8526.835129.78175.81
Rob41.8410.7417.4824.333945.46178.85
Pat34.113.1224.1928.824834.92183.15
Shari47.928.1118.7634.319352.28274.36
Hayden59.2625.3741.6545.928669.24327.44

ICORE Results 28 January 2018

Bendigo Wheelburners Monthly ICORE Match

Sunday 28 January 2018

NameOpen Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Total
Andy45.391833.4711.2928.81136.96
Vic47.9420.8530.7122.5927.39149.48
Des66.6125.340.0518.4737.97188.4
Alan96.3671.7884.7755.942.11350.92
NameLimited
Gary61.7820.4641.1141.5239.4204.27
Ron75.3223.1939.7137.6346.87222.72
Russ88.3234.5142.8134.5347.37247.54

ICORE Results 27 August 2017

Bendigo Wheelburners Monthly ICORE Match

Sunday 27th August 2017

NameOpen Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total
Daryl49.1225.957.4422.1517.47122.13
Neville57.6236.513.3620.1516.48134.12
Brian54.0933.8311.1220.6717.76137.47
Vic58.1936.99.2218.8820.34143.53
Stephen66.0579.8115.9127.1420.01208.92
Alan102.2343.6222.841.8329.8240.28
Ken134.6247.183044.4726.26282.53
John111.5276.9634.6546.8534.46304.44
NameLimitedStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total
Jeff63.7229.1416.0928.4420.98158.37
Travis74.3935.7526.6827.523.98188.3
Pat72.143.0721.5928.6327.1192.49
Gary72.4661.4117.5830.1818.4200.03
Dave84.0650.0724.3435.7424.16218.37
Tim70.0570.3225.8128.1826.74221.1
Ron91.1160.1726.2525.2522.18224.96

MISC ISSF Open 19-21st May 2017

Melbourne International Shooting Club had their annual Open on over the weekend and we had seven members attend and everyone came home with a medal! We took away a total of 14 Medals!

  • Gold Women’s 25m Sports Pistol D Grade
  • Gold 25m Centre Fire D Grade
  • Gold 25m Centre Fire C Grade
  • Gold Men’s Air Pistol D grade
  • Gold 50m Free Pistol D grade
  • Silver Women’s Air Pistol B Grade
  • Silver 25m Rapid Fire D Grade
  • Silver 25m Rapid Fire C Grade
  • Silver Men’s Air Pistol D Grade
  • Silver 50m Free Pistol D Grade
  • Silver 25m Centre Fire D Grade
  • Bronze Junior Women’s Air Pistol D Grade
  • Bronze Men’s Air Pistol B Grade
  • Bronze 25m Standard Pistol B Grade

MISC-Haul

2017 VICTORIAN ICORE STATE TITLES

The Bendigo Pistol Club Presents the

2017 VICTORIAN ICORE STATE TITLES

               9th & 10th September 2017

Registration Fri 4.30 pm & Sat 8.30am

Range Officer’s Walk through 9.30 am

Location:              Bendigo Pistol Club, Rifle Range Road, Bendigo

Featuring:            300+ rounds, Field Courses, Steel Stages

Prizes:                  Trophies & Prizes

Match Fee:           Adult $50.00  Juniors $0.00    Bendigo Club Sat Night

Shoot Off:            For the Top 8 in Open, Limited & Classic

Range Officers     Free lunch each day

Canteen will be available Saturday lunch and Sunday for breakfast and lunch

ICORE Australia AGM for 2017 will be held over weekend

ICORE Rules apply and minimum power factor 120000

 TO COMPETE YOU MUST BE A FINANCIAL MEMBER OF ICORE

Enquiries: australianrep@icoreaustralia.org.au

Download your entry form

ICORE Results 23rd October 2016

Bendigo Wheelburners Monthly ICORE Match

Sunday 23rd October 2016

 

Open        
NameStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6TOTAL
Dan S30.1527.186.9214.0811.6927.60117.6210
Daryl O'B30.5317.8210.4521.9415.2733.27129.289
Neville T28.8124.0316.3022.9916.6137.44146.188
Andy B34.6618.2327.3123.2412.2433.32149.007
Vic M37.6024.6425.2645.6617.0953.01203.266
Alan K48.8827.1829.6436.9319.8650.65213.145
Glen C55.8231.2640.8628.4814.8351.08222.334
John U66.4965.8047.4751.8323.8271.47326.883
Limited
NameStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6TOTAL
Andrew J44.6434.5330.2323.0915.9950.83199.3110

2016 Australian Regional ICORE Chapionship wrap up and results

The 2016 ICORE Regional Championship was held this year at the Bendigo Pistol Club in Bendigo.

There was a threat of bad weather during the preceding week but it held off and we had great weather to shoot in over the 3 days.

We had a total of 42 shooters; I originally anticipated a slightly higher number. We still had shooters from Western Australia , Queensland as well as from our own state of Victoria.

We had a great dedicated staff this year, and they all did a great job in setting up the 14 stages and looking after the scoring and catering. We also had a great group of shooters that stepped up and help when needed.

I want to thank our sponsors for this year. The sponsors were very generous and supplied us with enough prizes so that all shooters received a pick off the table.

Our Sponsors were:-

Bridgewater Bakehouse- Shoot off prize and food for all the shooters

Black Widow Projectiles – Projectile

Hogue Inc – Large verity of grips

ICORE Australia – 2 x 650 Dillon Presses

ICORE USA – $700 cash for money plaques, 3 entries to 2017 IRC and ICORE caps

J A Davey Pty Ltd – Lifestraw Personal Water Filters

Lone Ranges Shooting Complex –  S & W 929 Revolver

Smiths Outdoors – Verity of shooting aids

Solutions Electrical Contracting – 223 rifle

United Tools Bendigo – Verity of handyman equipment

Please drop these companies an email and thank them for their support.

It turned out to be a great weekend and enjoyed by all competitors.

Match Director

Ron O

Click here for 2016 Australian Regional ICORE Championship results

ICORE Results 25th September 2016

Bendigo Wheelburners Monthly ICORE Match

Sunday 25th September 2016

 

Open        
NameStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6TOTAL
Neville T27.3012.7035.4438.0016.2235.72165.3810
Daryl O'B25.9914.3130.8038.0023.7944.84177.739
Dale H25.8113.5837.1741.0014.9045.65178.118
Andy B33.4815.1142.0040.0018.2952.39201.277
Kevin T29.1418.4740.1939.0019.9254.59201.316
Vic M33.1417.3136.4143.0028.9752.49211.325
Brian J31.9517.5239.3948.0021.1055.90213.864
John Mi38.5522.1044.6048.0017.3950.96221.603
John U51.1725.6859.5160.0024.7980.37301.522
Peter K55.6125.89120.9883.0026.5462.65374.671
Limited
NameStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6TOTAL
Brad P33.4417.8940.8637.0019.3376.44224.9610
Jeff H31.1521.3059.5751.0020.2644.42227.709
Ron O37.6821.0252.1845.0018.7066.74241.328
Tim F50.7521.5253.5752.0022.6562.51263.007
Tim K45.1320.4657.0447.0020.4881.22271.336
Andrew J48.0522.0853.5059.0022.7172.93278.275
David W48.3527.7050.8758.0028.4385.31298.664
Nathan 58.3431.0356.8649.0030.4093.01318.643
Gary M37.5627.3246.3958.0019.82360.00549.092
Classic
Paul K30.3118.3148.6343.0025.8651.99218.1010